«Always with total dedication»


«It’s the people who bring our school alive.»


Team SAMD

The SAMD consists of personalities who make the difference. Get to know us.

School Management

Severin Gerber

Severin Gerber

Principal, Latin and History

Send e-mail

Barbara Hofmaenner

Familie, Sizilien, Problemlöserin

Barbara Hofmänner

Vice Principal, Mathematics

Send e-mail

Markus Schmid

Naturgeniesser, Weltentdecker, Dauerläufer

Markus Schmid

Vice-Principal, Physical Education

Send e-mail

Gundolf Bauer

Zuhörer, Streicher, Langschwimmer

Gundolf Bauer

Boarding School Director and Music

Send e-mail

Georg Kuehnis

Georg Kühnis

Secretary

Send e-mail

Teaching Staff

LadinaAlioth2020.jpg

Ladina Alioth

Geography

Send e-mail

Daniela Ambuehl-Losa

Daniela Ambühl-Losa

Italian

Send e-mail

Silvio Bamert

Silvio Bamert

Physical Education, Geography

Send e-mail

Gundolf Bauer

Gundolf Bauer

Boarding School Director and Music

Send e-mail

Lutz Behne

Lutz Behne

Mathematics

Send e-mail

Ivan Bergamin

Dr. Ivan Bergamin

ICT

Send e-mail

Manuel Bollag

Dr. Manuel Bollag

History

Send e-mail

AlexanderFehr2020.jpg

Alexander Fehr

Biology

Send e-mail

Christoph Geissler

Christoph Geissler

History, English

Send e-mail

Severin Gerber

Severin Gerber

Principal, Latin and History

Send e-mail

Gian-Paolo Giudicetti

Dr. Gian-Paolo Giudicetti

Italian and French

Send e-mail

Bettina Hagen

Bettina Hagen

Primary school

Send e-mail

Beat Held

Beat Held

German

Send e-mail

Barbara Hofmaenner

Barbara Hofmänner-Caflisch

Vice Principal, Mathematics

Send e-mail

Daniela Hohnheiser

Daniela Hohnheiser

Mathematics and Physical Education

Send e-mail

DarioLardi2020.JPG

Dario Lardi

Economics and Law

Send e-mail

Dmitriy Khoroshev

Dr. Dmitriy Khoroshev

Chemistry

Send e-mail

Martina Kohler

Martina Kohler

Economics and Law

Send e-mail

Silke Manske

Silke Manske

Religion and Ethics

Send e-mail

Andrea Mueller

Andrea Müller

Art and Geography

Send e-mail

Simone Nyffeler

Simone Nyffeler

Art

Send e-mail

AnitaPargätzi2019.JPG

Anita Pargätzi

Physical Education

Send e-mail

Urs Pfister

Urs Pfister

Mathematics and English

Send e-mail

Sven Rizzotti

Dr. Sven Rizzotti

Mathematics, ICT, ICA

Send e-mail

Marco Schlawitz

Marco Schlawitz

Music

Send e-mail

Patricia Schmed

Patricia Schmed

Latin

Send e-mail

Markus Schmid

Markus Schmid

Vice-Principal, Physical Education

Send e-mail

Eva Schornbaum

Eva Schornbaum

Biology and Chemistry; Project Leadership SAMDplus

Send e-mail

Oliver Suter

Oliver Suter

German

Send e-mail

Pia Sutterluety

Pia Sutterlüty

French

Send e-mail

KatjaTodt2020.jpeg

Katja Todt

German

Send e-mail

Andre van der Graaff

André van der Graaff

Physics

Send e-mail

Alessia Wehrli

Alessia Wehrli

English and Physical Education

Send e-mail

Bettina Zerr

Bettina Zerr

History and German

Send e-mail

Stefanie Zueger

Stefanie Züger

Primary School

Send e-mail

Staff

SungHeeKim2019.JPG

Sung Hee Kim

Librarian

MägiSchmid2019.JPG

Mägi Schmid

Administration

EstherSiegenthaler2019.JPG

Esther Siegenthaler

Head of Healthcare and Administration

ChrisBeniczky2019.jpg

Chris Beniczky

Boarding Parent

MargareteDanzl2019.jpg

Margarete Danzl

Head of Girls Boarding House

MariaMeier2019.JPG

Maria Meier

Boarding Parent

HannaSoldner2019.JPG

Hanna Soldner

Boarding Parent

RuediSchmid2019.JPG

Ruedi Schmid

Head Chef

GottfriedWaupotitsch2019.JPG

Gottfried Waupotitsch

Chef

ZeljkoTesic2019.jpg

Zeljko Tesic

Custodian

KlausHaller2019.JPG

Klaus Haller

Head of Housekeeper

LjiljanaBojic2019.JPG

Ljiljana Bojic

Housekeeper

RajkaManojlovic2019.JPG

Rajka Manojlovic

Housekeeper

MiraNenadic2019.jpg

Mira Nenadic

Housekeeper

JulietaPinto2019.JPG

Julieta Pinto

Housekeeper

DanijelaSosic2019.JPG

Danijela Sosic

Housekeeper

BiserkaVuckovic2019.JPG

Biserka Vuckovic

Housekeeper

Login